Committee List

TasPop Committee ::
MAICon 2017 – AICon 2018

Executive

  • President – Deanna Roach
  • Vice President – James Benson
  • Treasurer – Vanessa Ollington
  • Secretary – Sean Connors
  • TUU Representative – Melanie Laan

 

Coordinators

  • Art Coordinator – Deanna Roach
  • Festival Events Coordinator – Deanna Roach, Natalie Hill (Shadow)
  • Design Coordinator – Sarah Schmidt
  • Food and Drink Coordinator – Louis Duckett
  • Through the Year Events Coordinator – Tane Gray-Taylor
  • Northern Events Coordinator – Danielle Philpott
  • Games Room Coordinator – Shannon Cornish
  • Human Resources Coordinator – Sam Dikkenberg, Jason Hammond
  • Guest Coordinator – Vanessa Ollington
  • Logistics Coordinator – James Benson
  • IT Coordinator – Jason Hammond
  • Merchandise Coordinator – Deanna Roach
  • Maid Café Coordinator – Hannah Goretti Smith, Erin Walker
  • Panels and Demonstrations Coordinator – Sean Connors
  • Public Relations & Marketing Coordinator – Sean Connors
  • Registration Coordinator – Cloe Wells, Aidan Greener (Shadow)
  • Screening Room Coordinator – Cloe Wells
  • Security and WHS – Jake Girolamo
  • Sponsors and Traders Coordinator – Vanessa Ollington
  • Social Media Coordinators – Deanna Roach
  • Ticketing Coordinator – Danielle Philpott
  • Timetabling Coordinator – Natalie Hill
  • Venue Coordinator – James Benson
  • Volunteer Coordinator – Mikaela Kudor-Lowery
  • On the Day Volunteer Coordinator – Nicole Haigh
  • Head Volunteers – Aidan Gardner, Erin Walker, Tane Gray-Taylor, Martyn Chandler
  • On the Day Tech – James Benson
  • On the Day Coordinator – Melanie Laan

 

 

Art Team

Cammie Mile

Leah Warwick

Buakhao Campbell

Kiyono France

Jemmi-Lee Griffiths

Joshua Dwyer

Krystal Clancy

Melanie Laan

 

Events Team

Jeremiah Billing

Geoff Carey

Vanessa Ollington

Cloe Wells

Andrew Wall

Hannah Goretti Smith

Michael Tokarski

 

MC’s

Cammie Mile

Marcus Johnson

Jason Hammond

 

Through the Year Events Team

Geoff Carey

Tor Teigen

Mikaela Kudor-Lowery

Andrew Wall

Alison Crawford (Northern)

Kaine King (Northern)

 

Games Room Team

Nathan Dalton

Rebecca Kerrison

 

Photography

Jason Hammond

John Szommer

Hannah Goretti Smith