Timetable

Saturday

AICon Saturday Timetable
Time Main Theater Secondary Theater Screening Room Panel Room Games Room Tournaments Signings Table
10am Opening Ceremony - Yuri on Ice ep.1 - - -
10:30am - Fight for your Fandom Yuri on Ice ep.2 - Halo 5 (XBOne) & Soul Calibur 4 (PS3) Goose
11am Fruits Fashion Competition Fight for your Fandom Izetta: The Last Witch ep.1 Van Diemans Land Stage Gladiators - Goose
11:30am Fruits Fashion Competition - Izetta: The Last Witch ep.2 Van Diemans Land Stage Gladiators - -
12pm - Goose Panel Gate: Thus the JSDF Fought There! ep.1 Introduction to Game Mastering Gang Beasts (PC) -
12:30pm - Goose Panel Gate: Thus the JSDF Fought There! ep.2 Introduction to Game Mastering Crash Team Racing (PS1) -
1pm MADMAN National Cosplay Competition - Hundred ep.1 Bad Fanfiction Ep. IV A Dead Trope - -
1:30pm MADMAN National Cosplay Competition General Auction Hundred ep.2 Bad Fanfiction Ep. IV A Dead Trope - -
2pm - General Auciton No Game No Life ep.1 Goose (Gold Pass Panel) Smash Bros (WiiU) -
2:30pm - General Auciton No Game No Life ep.2 Goose (Gold Pass Panel) - -
3pm Creature Feature - Rewrite ep.1 Wirru (Gold Pass Panel) - -
3:30pm Creature Feature Cosplay Parade Rewrite ep.2 Wirru (Gold Pass Panel) - Goose
4pm - Cosplay Parade Cute Hugh Earth Defense Club LOVE! ep.1 Being Queer in Hobart - Goose
4:30pm Wirru Q&A - Cute Hugh Earth Defense Club LOVE! ep.2 Being Queer in Hobart - -
5pm Wirru Q&A Cosplay Mystery Date Konosuba ep.1 Heroes in Hospitals - -
5:30pm - Cosplay Mystery Date Konosuba ep.2 Heroes in  Hospitals Mortal Kombat X (PS4) -
6pm - - - - Smash Bros. (GameCube) -
6:30pm - - - - - -
7pm - - - GAMMA.QUIZ "Super Happy Fun Times Quiz Sensational Desu" starts - -

 

Sunday

AICon Sunday Timetable
Time Main Theater Secondary Theater Screening Room Panel Room Games Room Tournaments Signings Table
10am - AMV Showcase Wish Upon the Pleiades ep.1 Youth Arts and Recreational Centre - -
10:30am - Great Debate Wish Upon the Pleiades ep.2 Youth Arts and Recreational Centre FIFA16 (PS4) -
11am Cosplay Competition Great Debate Brynhildr ep.1 Queerness in Pop Culture - -
11:30am Cosplay Competition SuperMe Brynhildr ep.2 Queerness in Pop Culture Rocket League (XBOne) -
12pm Cosplay Competition SuperMe Yamada and the Seven Witches ep.1 Of Science and Swords - -
12:30pm Cosplay Competition AMV Competition Yamada and the Seven Witches ep.2 Of Science and Swords - -
1pm - AMV Competition Unlimited Fafnir ep. 1 - Street Fighter 5 (PS4) -
1:30pm Goose Panel - Unlimited Fafnir ep.2 - - -
2pm Goose Panel Mature Auction(15+) Magical Warfare ep.1 How to make Video Games and be bad at everything 2 - -
2:30pm - General Auction Magical Warfare ep.2 How to make Video Games and be bad at everything 2 - -
3pm Wirru's Workshop General Auction A Lull in thr Sea ep.1 Bootlegs and You Pokken Tournament (WiiU) Goose
3:30pm Wirru's Workshop General Auction A Lull in the Sea ep.2 Bootlegs and You - Goose
4pm D&D Live Takeshi's Castle The Sunday without God ep.1 Bad Touch Trio Cosplay - Goose
4:30pm D&D Live Takeshi's Castle The Sunday without God ep.2 Bad Touch Trio Cosplay - -
5pm - - Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga ep.1 - - -
5:30pm Closing Ceremony - Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga ep.2 - - -

Please be aware of the following;

  • Wirru will be at his own trading booth for signings and selling his wares throughout both days!
  • There may be changes on the day. Any alterations will be announced in the Opening Ceremony, 10am, Saturday!